Participants

Competitors

No.NameCountryAircraftRegistration
Totals40 competitors + 1 individual14 countries29 known aircrafts
1Hanspeter RohnerSUI Extra 330-SCHB-MTR
2Emiliano Del BuonoSUI Extra 300-SCHB-MTE
3Pierre MarmySUI Sukhoi 26HB-MSO
4Cástor Fantoba LerendeguiESP Sukhoi 31MEC-MKU
5László FerenczROU Extra 330-SCYR-EXA
6Santiago SampietroPOR Extra 330-SCF-HLAS
7Artur KielakPOL XA 41SP-EED
8Gian Franco CillarioITA Cap 232F-GXCM
9Tamás IllésHUN Extra 330-SCHA-ILT
10Daniel GeneveyHUN Extra 330-SCF-HLAS
11Florian BergérGER Extra 330-SCD-EVIX
12René JohnGER Extra 330-SCD-EVIX
13Martin AlbrechtGER Extra 330-SCD-EXMT
14Ulrich PadeGER XA 41D-EPXA
15Heike SauelsGER Extra 300-SCD-EXHH
16Hein SauelsGER Extra 300-SCD-EXHH
17Mikael BrageotFRA Extra 330-SCF-HMKF
18Simon De La BretecheFRA Extra 330-SCF-XHEL
19Alexandre Leboulanger FRA Extra 330-SCHB-MTM
20Olivier Masurel FRA Extra 330-SCF-XHEL
21Alexandre Orlowski FRA Extra 330-SCF-TGCJ
22Vignes BaptisteFRA Extra 330-SCF-HSDA
23Luis VanelFRA Extra 330-SCF-HSDA
24Romain Fhal FRA Extra 330-SCHB-MTM
25Benedicte Blanchard FRA Extra 330-SCF-HDBV
26Kristof CloetensBEL Extra 330-SCOO-SDJ
27Oleg ShpolianskiiRUS Sukhoi 31 M RF-00180
28Alexandr KrotovRUS Sukhoi 31 M RF-00180
29Mikhail Mamistov RUS Extra 330-SCRA-2136G
30Ekaterina Antonova RUS Extra 330-LCRF-00122
31Elena Klimovich RUS Extra 330-SCRA-01818
32Anton Berkutov RUS Sukhoi 31 M RF-00180
33Andrei Polikarpov RUS Extra 330-LCRA-00122
34Svetlana KapaninaRUS Sukhoi 31 M RF-00180
35Vladimir GavrilenkoRUS Extra 330-SCRA-2136G
36Martin ŠonkaCZE Extra 300-SROK-SON
37Petr KouřilCZE Extra 330-LCOK-ELC
38Marek HykaCZE XA-41D-ESXA
39Cyrial Talon LUX Cap 232LX-FAU
40Juan SociasESP Extra 330-LCOK-ELC
41Kenny Ting Chiang - INDIVIDUALHKG Extra 330-SCF-HLAS
42Alexis Busque - WARM UPFRA Extra 330-SCF-TGC5

 Organizing Team

Contest Director Mr. Vladimír MACHULA
Head of Org. Committee Mr. Stanislav BAJZÍK
Flight Director / CD Assistant Mr. Jan VOPAT; Mr. Matěj MEZERA
Flightman Mr. Tomáš BARTOŇ, Mr. Tomáš ZEMÁNEK
Secretary Ms. Kateřina PŮLPÁNOVÁ
Head of Technical Committee Mr. Michal BAJZÍK
Scoring Director Mrs. Lenka REJENTOVÁ
Scoring Director Assistant Ms. Kateřina ROLLOVÁ

Contest Officials

International Jury

President of International Jury Mr. LG ARVIDSSON SWE
Members of Int. Jury Mr. Jürgen LEUKEFELD GER
Mr. Pierre VARLOTEAUX FRA

Board of Judges

Chief Judge Mr. Nick BUCKENHAM Mrs. Jen BUCKENHAM
Lief CULPIN
GBR
GBR

Judging Teams Mr. John GAILLARD Ms. Irma JANCIUKIENE RSA
Mr. Timo BARTHOLDI FIN
Mr. Mikhail BEZDENEZHNYK RUS
Mr. Guy AUGER  Mr. Gilles GUILLEMARD FRA
Mrs. Violeta GEDMINAITE LTU
Mr. Georges BROCARD Mr. Esteban MOULIN SUI
Ms. Zuzana DANIHELOVÁ Ms. Lucie PEŠKOVÁ CZE